1st Semi Final, SACH vs ENGCH, World Championship of Legends 2026- Scoreboard
SOUTH AFRICA CHAMPIONS
143-10(Overs 16.5)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
de Villiers

c Moeen Ali b Tymal Mills

251322192.31
du Plessis

c Phil Mustard b Tymal Mills

251322192.31
Jean Paul Duminy

c Joe Denly b Toby Roland-Jones

480050.01
Mv Wyk

c Joe Denly b Tymal Mills

312511124.01
Ingram

c Toby Roland-Jones b Samit Patel

04000.01
Erwee

c Owais Shah b Samit Patel

171610106.25
Parnell

c Moeen Ali b Ajmal Shahzad

11611183.33
Viljoen

c Owais Shah b Ravi Bopara

230066.67
Frylinck

bowled b Ajmal Shahzad

17930188.89
Phangiso

bowled b Ajmal Shahzad

02000.01
Imran Tahir

not out

03000.01
Extras : 11 (b 5, lb 2, w 3, nb 1, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 10, 6s 6)
Yet to bat :
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Sidebottom 1.0012012.00
Roland-Jones 2.001417.00
Tymal Mills 2.501635.65
Shahzad 3.0033311.00
Samit Patel 4.002726.75
Moeen Ali 3.002608.67
Ravi Bopara 1.00818.00
FALL OF WICKETS
AB de Villiers at 52 runs, in 4.1 balls
Faf du Plessis at 53 runs, in 4.6 balls
Jean Paul Duminy at 57 runs, in 5.5 balls
Colin Ingram at 58 runs, in 6.5 balls
Sarel Erwee at 85 runs, in 10.6 balls
Wayne Parnell at 97 runs, in 12.1 balls
Hardus Viljoen at 110 runs, in 13.1 balls
Robbie Frylinck at 135 runs, in 15.4 balls
Aaron Phangiso at 135 runs, in 15.6 balls
Morne van Wyk at 143 runs, in 16.5 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
AB de Villiers 52(25)Faf du Plessis
Jean Paul Duminy 1(5)Faf du Plessis
Jean Paul Duminy 4(5)Morne van Wyk
Colin Ingram 1(6)Morne van Wyk
Sarel Erwee 27(25)Morne van Wyk
Morne van Wyk 12(7)Wayne Parnell
Hardus Viljoen 13(6)Morne van Wyk
Robbie Frylinck 25(15)Morne van Wyk
Aaron Phangiso 0(2)Morne van Wyk
Morne van Wyk 8(5)Imran Tahir