29th Match, BH vs ST, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
BRISBANE HEAT
183-3(Overs 16.2)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Wildermuth

c Tanveer Sangha b Daniel Sams

391543260.01
Khawaja

c David Willey b Wes Agar

784873162.5
Nathan McSweeney

c David Willey b Chris Green

121010120.01
Matt Renshaw

not out

422641161.54
Bryant

not out

6101600.01
Extras : 6 (b 0, lb 2, w 2, nb 2, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 16, 6s 8)
Yet to bat :Marnus Labuschagne, Jimmy Peirson, Xavier Bartlett, Matthew Kuhnemann, Tom Balkin, Zaman Khan
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Willey 3.0034011.33
Ryan Hadley 2.0028014.00
Wes Agar 2.0027113.50
Sams 2.2033114.14
Chris Green 4.002817.00
Sangha 3.0031010.33
FALL OF WICKETS
Jack Wildermuth at 57 runs, in 3.5 balls
Nathan McSweeney at 83 runs, in 6.6 balls
Usman Khawaja at 176 runs, in 15.6 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Jack Wildermuth 57(23)Usman Khawaja
Nathan McSweeney 26(19)Usman Khawaja
Usman Khawaja 93(54)Matt Renshaw
Matt Renshaw 7(2)Max Bryant