24th Match, SS vs BH, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
SYDNEY SIXERS
118-7(Overs 18.4)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Hughes

c Hugh Weibgen b Xavier Bartlett

151520100.01
Azam

c Tom Balkin b Ollie Patterson

270028.57
Philippe

c Jimmy Peirson b Ollie Patterson

01000.01
Henriques

c Matthew Kuhnemann b Jack Wildermuth

262440108.33
Silk

bowled b Matthew Kuhnemann

6100060.01
Edwards

c Nathan McSweeney b Matthew Kuhnemann

01000.01
Davies

not out

352631134.62
Manenti

c b Matt Renshaw

230066.67
Kerr

not out

272511108.01
Extras : 5 (b 0, lb 2, w 3, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 10, 6s 2)
Yet to bat :Ben Dwarshuis, Sean Abbott
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Kuhnemann 4.001423.50
Xavier Bartlett 4.002315.75
Ollie Patterson 3.403228.73
Balkin 1.00808.00
Wildermuth 3.002618.67
Matt Renshaw 3.001314.33
FALL OF WICKETS
Babar Azam at 15 runs, in 2.5 balls
Josh Philippe at 15 runs, in 2.6 balls
Daniel Hughes at 32 runs, in 5.5 balls
Jordan Silk at 47 runs, in 8.5 balls
Jack Edwards at 47 runs, in 8.6 balls
Moises Henriques at 53 runs, in 9.5 balls
Benjamin Manenti at 56 runs, in 10.3 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Daniel Hughes 15(17)Babar Azam
Josh Philippe 0(1)Daniel Hughes
Daniel Hughes 17(17)Moises Henriques
Jordan Silk 15(18)Moises Henriques
Jack Edwards 0(1)Moises Henriques
Moises Henriques 6(5)Joel Davies
Benjamin Manenti 3(4)Joel Davies
Hayden Kerr 62(49)Joel Davies