26th Match, MR vs PS, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
MELBOURNE RENEGADES
130-6(Overs 20.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Josh Brown

c Mitchell Marsh b Joel Paris

221422157.14
Tim Seifert

runout [T] Ashton Turner [H] Laurie Evans

11161068.75
Rizwan

st Laurie Evans b Cooper Connolly

21252084.01
Jake Fraser McGurk

c Aaron Hardie b Jhye Richardson

8120066.67
Ollie Peake

not out

423041140.01
Hassan Khan

c Finn Allen b Ashton Turner

130033.33
Sutherland

c Aaron Hardie b David Payne

15180183.33
Sam Elliott

not out

3300100.01
Extras : 7 (b 0, lb 3, w 3, nb 1, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 9, 6s 4)
Yet to bat :Jason Behrendorff, Gurinder Sandhu, Callum Stow
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Joel Paris 2.01713.50
Richardson 4.003719.25
Payne 4.002315.75
Beardman 2.001306.50
Aaron Hardie 3.002608.67
Cooper Connolly 4.002015.00
Ashton Turner 1.00111.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Josh Brown at 26 runs, in 2.6 balls
Tim Seifert at 54 runs, in 7.1 balls
Mohammad Rizwan at 66 runs, in 10.3 balls
Jake Fraser McGurk at 69 runs, in 11.1 balls
Hassan Khan at 72 runs, in 12.3 balls
Will Sutherland at 114 runs, in 18.3 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Josh Brown 26(18)Tim Seifert
Tim Seifert 28(25)Mohammad Rizwan
Jake Fraser McGurk 12(20)Mohammad Rizwan
Ollie Peake 3(4)Jake Fraser McGurk
Hassan Khan 3(8)Ollie Peake
Will Sutherland 42(36)Ollie Peake
Sam Elliott 16(9)Ollie Peake