22nd Match, MR vs MS, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
MELBOURNE RENEGADES
177-6(Overs 19.5)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Josh Brown

bowled b Mitchell Swepson

844894175.01
Tim Seifert

c Hilton Cartwright b Haris Rauf

6510120.01
Rizwan

c Tom Curran b Haris Rauf

413840107.89
Jake Fraser McGurk

c Marcus Stoinis b Peter Siddle

490044.44
Hassan Khan

c Thomas Fraser Rogers b Peter Siddle

11620183.33
Ollie Peake

runout [T] Blake Macdonald [H] Sam Harper

10501200.01
Sutherland

not out

19702271.43
Spoors

not out

1100100.01
Extras : 1 (b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 16, 6s 7)
Yet to bat :Gurinder Sandhu, Jason Behrendorff, Callum Stow
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Maxwell 2.001507.50
Curran 3.002508.33
Rauf 4.0044211.00
Siddle 4.003929.75
Mitchell Swepson 4.002015.00
Stoinis 2.5034012.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Tim Seifert at 24 runs, in 2.3 balls
Josh Brown at 127 runs, in 14.1 balls
Mohammad Rizwan at 136 runs, in 16.2 balls
Hassan Khan at 147 runs, in 17.3 balls
Jake Fraser McGurk at 148 runs, in 17.5 balls
Ollie Peake at 161 runs, in 18.6 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Josh Brown 24(15)Tim Seifert
Mohammad Rizwan 103(70)Josh Brown
Jake Fraser McGurk 9(13)Mohammad Rizwan
Hassan Khan 11(7)Jake Fraser McGurk
Ollie Peake 1(2)Jake Fraser McGurk
Will Sutherland 13(7)Ollie Peake
Will Sutherland 16(5)Matthew Spoors