6th Match, BH vs PS, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
BRISBANE HEAT
258-2(Overs 19.5)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Munro

c Ashton Agar b Jhye Richardson

01000.01
Wildermuth

not out

1105459203.7
Matt Renshaw

runout [T] Laurie Evans [H] Finn Allen

1025159200.01
Bryant

Retired Hurt

281640175.01
Weibgen

not out

00000.01
Extras : 18 (b 1, lb 3, w 11, nb 3, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 14, 6s 18)
Yet to bat :Nathan McSweeney, Jimmy Peirson, Xavier Bartlett, Shaheen Afridi, Liam Haskett, Matthew Kuhnemann
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Richardson 4.0049112.25
Couch 3.0059019.67
Joel Paris 4.0040010.00
Aaron Hardie 3.5046012.00
Agar 3.0048016.00
Cooper Connolly 2.001206.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Colin Munro at 0 runs, in 0.1 balls
Matt Renshaw at 212 runs, in 15.4 balls
Max Bryant at 256 runs, in 19.4 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Colin Munro 0(1)Jack Wildermuth
Matt Renshaw 212(93)Jack Wildermuth
Max Bryant 44(24)Jack Wildermuth
Jack Wildermuth 2(1)Hugh Weibgen