38th Match, AS vs MR, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
ADELAIDE STRIKERS
100-2(Overs 11.5)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Carey

c Jake Fraser McGurk b Sam Elliott

221540146.67
Matt Short

c Jake Fraser McGurk b Callum Stow

302221136.36
Lynn

not out

272530108.01
Scott

not out

181020180.01
Extras : 3 (b 0, lb 2, w 0, nb 1, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 11, 6s 1)
Yet to bat :Jason Sangha, Jamie Overton, Henry Thornton, Jerrssis Wadia, Hasan Ali, Lloyd Pope, Tabraiz Shamsi
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Hassan Khan 2.001306.50
Doggett 3.0036012.00
Sutherland 1.0011011.00
Sam Elliott 1.501518.18
Michael Archer 2.001507.50
Callum Stow 2.00814.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Alex Carey at 37 runs, in 3.3 balls
Matthew Short at 67 runs, in 8.2 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Alex Carey 37(21)Matthew Short
Chris Lynn 30(29)Matthew Short
Liam Scott 33(21)Chris Lynn