Qualifier, SS vs PS, Big Bash League 2025-2026- Scoreboard
SYDNEY SIXERS
99-10(Overs 15.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Azam

st Josh Inglis b Cooper Connolly

02000.01
Smith

c David Payne b Mahli Beardman

372422154.17
Philippe

c Josh Inglis b Mahli Beardman

13142092.86
Henriques

c Aaron Hardie b Mahli Beardman

250040.01
Lachlan Shaw

c Ashton Turner b David Payne

151301115.38
Edwards

bowled b Cooper Connolly

03000.01
Davies

bowled b David Payne

8710114.29
Manenti

bowled b Aaron Hardie

11801137.5
Dwarshuis

c Josh Inglis b Jhye Richardson

10111090.91
Abbott

runout [T] Laurie Evans [H] Josh Inglis

1100100.01
Starc

not out

120050.01
Extras : 1 (b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 6, 6s 4)
Yet to bat :
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Cooper Connolly 2.001025.00
Richardson 3.002016.67
Payne 3.001324.33
Beardman 3.002036.67
Couch 2.0025012.50
Aaron Hardie 2.001115.50
FALL OF WICKETS
Babar Azam at 0 runs, in 0.2 balls
Josh Philippe at 21 runs, in 3.1 balls
Moises Henriques at 23 runs, in 3.6 balls
Lachlan Shaw at 63 runs, in 8.4 balls
Jack Edwards at 64 runs, in 9.3 balls
Steven Smith at 74 runs, in 10.5 balls
Benjamin Manenti at 86 runs, in 12.2 balls
Joel Davies at 90 runs, in 13.4 balls
Sean Abbott at 91 runs, in 13.5 balls
Ben Dwarshuis at 99 runs, in 14.6 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Babar Azam 0(2)Steven Smith
Josh Philippe 21(17)Steven Smith
Moises Henriques 2(5)Steven Smith
Steven Smith 40(28)Lachlan Shaw
Jack Edwards 1(5)Steven Smith
Joel Davies 10(8)Steven Smith
Benjamin Manenti 12(9)Joel Davies
Ben Dwarshuis 4(8)Joel Davies
Sean Abbott 1(1)Ben Dwarshuis
Mitchell Starc 8(7)Ben Dwarshuis