Final Match, SL vs PAK, Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026- Scoreboard
SRI LANKA
176-2(Overs 32.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Fernando

lbw b Agha Salman

38493177.55
Kamindu Mendis

not out

971049193.27
Kusal Mendis

c b Agha Salman

8120166.67
Pavan Rathnayake

not out

25271092.59
Extras : 8 (b 0, lb 0, w 8, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 13, 6s 3)
Yet to bat :Dasun Shanaka, Janith Liyanage, Sahan Arachchige, Maheesh Theekshana, Dunith Wellalage, Asitha Fernando, Dilshan Madushanka
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Afridi 7.003404.86
Shah 6.004207.00
Arafat Minhas 7.003505.00
Agha Salman 7.004426.29
Rauf 4.011604.00
Ashraf 1.00505.00
FALL OF WICKETS
Avishka Fernando at 87 runs, in 17.2 balls
Kusal Mendis at 109 runs, in 21.3 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Avishka Fernando 87(104)Kamindu Mendis
Kusal Mendis 22(25)Kamindu Mendis
Pavan Rathnayake 67(63)Kamindu Mendis