35th Match, TAW-W vs NSB-W, Women's National Cricket League 2025- Scoreboard
TASMANIA WOMEN
209-10(Overs 48.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Trenaman

bowled b Sarah Coyte

56698081.16
Lee

bowled b Lucy Finn

22323168.75
Johnston

lbw b Sarah Coyte

14311045.16
Villani

lbw b Frankie Nicklin

6141042.86
Bryce

c Tahlia Wilson b Lauren Cheatle

20302066.67
Manix-Geeves

runout Sarah Coyte

7141050.01
Courtney Sippel

bowled b Frankie Nicklin

13320040.62
Mia Barwick

c Frankie Nicklin b Lauren Cheatle

270028.57
Smith

c Anika Learoyd b Lucy Finn

150020.01
Gibson

c Anika Learoyd b Maitlan Brown

453842118.42
Callie Wilson

not out

9161056.25
Extras : 14 (b 4, lb 1, w 9, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 21, 6s 3)
Yet to bat :
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Cheatle 9.003323.67
Brown 10.004714.70
Lucy Finn 7.022323.29
Bates 7.002904.14
Nicklin 7.003525.00
Coyte 8.013724.62
FALL OF WICKETS
Lizelle Lee at 59 runs, in 11.2 balls
Rachel Trenaman at 87 runs, in 20.1 balls
Elyse Villani at 98 runs, in 23.1 balls
Ruth Johnston at 115 runs, in 26.3 balls
Emma Manix-Geeves at 122 runs, in 29.1 balls
Kathryn Bryce at 134 runs, in 32.2 balls
Mia Barwick at 138 runs, in 34.3 balls
Lauren Smith at 139 runs, in 35.2 balls
Courtney Sippel at 169 runs, in 41.6 balls
Maisy Gibson at 209 runs, in 47.6 balls