1st Match, IND-W vs ZIM-W, Tour of Zimbabwe Women in India Women 2026- Scoreboard
INDIA WOMEN
116-6(Overs 15.4)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Mandhana

c Tendai Makusha b Nyasha Gwanzura

9620150.01
Verma

c b Nyasha Gwanzura

4210200.01
Anushka Sharma

c Kelis Ndhlovu b Nyasha Gwanzura

4310133.33
Kaur

c Nyasha Gwanzura b Michelle Mavunga

140025.01
Niki Prasad

not out

393560111.43
Sharma

c Sharne Mayers b Olinder Chare

493780132.43
Ghosh

c Nyasha Gwanzura b Beloved Biza

7501140.01
Reddy

not out

2200100.01
Extras : 1 (b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 18, 6s 1)
Yet to bat :Shree Charani, Nandani Sharma, Kranti Gaud
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Tendai Makusha 1.4019011.40
Gwanzura 3.001836.00
Michelle Mavunga 3.011916.33
Francesca Chipare 1.0010010.00
Olinder Chare 3.002317.67
Beloved Biza 4.002716.75
FALL OF WICKETS
Smriti Mandhana at 14 runs, in 1.1 balls
Anushka Sharma at 18 runs, in 1.4 balls
Harmanpreet Kaur at 19 runs, in 2.2 balls
Shafali Verma at 19 runs, in 3.1 balls
Deepti Sharma at 101 runs, in 13.4 balls
Richa Ghosh at 110 runs, in 14.5 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Smriti Mandhana 14(7)Shafali Verma
Anushka Sharma 4(3)Shafali Verma
Harmanpreet Kaur 1(4)Shafali Verma
Niki Prasad 0(5)Shafali Verma
Deepti Sharma 82(63)Niki Prasad
Richa Ghosh 9(7)Niki Prasad
Arundhati Reddy 6(5)Niki Prasad