2nd Semi Final, WICH vs AUSCH, World Championship of Legends 2026- Scoreboard
WEST INDIES CHAMPIONS
173-5(Overs 19.0)
BATSMAN
PLAYERRB4s6sSR
Blackwood

c Kane Richardson b Fawad Ahmed

11191057.89
Simmons

c Kane Richardson b Nathan Coulter-Nile

221840122.22
Walton

not out

8742210207.14
Chanderpaul

c Nathan Coulter-Nile b Kane Richardson

412733151.85
Brathwaite

lbw b Kane Richardson

01000.01
Reifer

c David Warner b Nathan Coulter-Nile

03000.01
Bravo

not out

7410175.01
Extras : 5 (b 0, lb 3, w 2, nb 0, p 0)
Boundaries : (4s 11, 6s 13)
Yet to bat :Dave Mohammed, Sheldon Cottrell, Sulieman Benn, Nikita Miller
BOWLER
PLAYEROMRWEco
Benjamin Hilfenhaus 3.002909.67
Richardson 4.0141210.25
Beer 3.002207.33
Coulter-Nile 3.001926.33
Fawad Ahmed 4.003819.50
Short 2.0021010.50
FALL OF WICKETS
Lendl Simmons at 33 runs, in 5.4 balls
Jermaine Blackwood at 45 runs, in 6.6 balls
Shivnarine Chanderpaul at 141 runs, in 16.3 balls
Carlos Brathwaite at 141 runs, in 16.4 balls
Raymon Reifer at 142 runs, in 17.1 balls
PARTNERSHIPS
PLAYER 1RUNPLAYER 2
Jermaine Blackwood 33(34)Lendl Simmons
Chadwick Walton 12(8)Jermaine Blackwood
Chadwick Walton 96(57)Shivnarine Chanderpaul
Carlos Brathwaite 0(1)Chadwick Walton
Raymon Reifer 1(3)Chadwick Walton
Dwayne Bravo 31(11)Chadwick Walton